Vector tracing that stays sharp at any size

We redraw your logo or image as a clean, scalable vector file in AI, SVG, PDF, EPS and more: print-ready, fully editable and delivered in 6–24 hours, or in 1–6 hours with rush.

  • 6–24 hr delivery
  • Rush in 1–6 hours
  • Free revisions
  • No account needed
Clean vector artwork after tracing
Original raster image before vector tracing
BEFORE
AFTER
← drag to compare →
AI · SVG · PDF · EPS · CDRFrom $25 per design

Clean vectors, ready to use

Professional vector work for printing, cutting and design, from simple text to detailed artwork.

  • Redrawn by hand

    Our team traces your artwork by hand into clean shapes, smooth curves and sharp corners.

  • Sharp at any size

    Vector files scale from a business card to a banner without blurring or pixelation.

  • Full colour separation

    Each colour is its own editable shape, ready for printing, cutting or further design work.

  • Complex logos supported

    From simple text to detailed illustrations with many colours or shading, priced by how complex the artwork is.

  • Print and cut ready

    Delivered as AI, SVG, PDF, EPS and more, the formats printers and cutting software ask for.

  • Free revisions

    If anything needs adjusting, we revise the file at no extra cost until it's right.

Priced by artwork complexity

One price per design, whatever its size. Pick the level that matches your artwork when you order.

Extras are charged once per design, and every file format you need is included in the price.

SimpleText or a simple logo with a few flat colours$25
MediumA logo with more shapes, colours or fine detail$50
ComplexDetailed artwork, illustrations, many colours or shading$75
  • Rush (1–6 hours)+$10Delivered in 1–6 hours, depending on size and detail.

Vector files in the format you need

Choose the formats you need when you order, all included in the price.

  • AI
  • SVG
  • PDF
  • EPS
  • CDR
  • PNG
  • JPEG

Want it embroidered as well? Our embroidery digitizing service turns artwork into stitch-ready files for every machine.

From image to vector in three steps

  1. Upload your image

    Place your order and upload your logo or image, even a small or low-resolution one. Order as a guest or with a free account.

  2. We trace it

    Our team redraws it as clean vector artwork, with every colour kept as its own shape. Typically 6–24 hours.

  3. Download and use

    Your editable files arrive by email and on your order page. Need a change? Revisions are free.

Vector tracing questions

What artwork can I send you?

Most image and design files work, including PNG, JPG, PDF, AI, EPS, SVG, PSD and CDR, up to 50 MB each. You can add up to 5 files per design, such as your logo and a photo of where it goes. A clear, high-resolution image gives the best result, but a photo or sketch is fine to start from.

How much does vector tracing cost?

Vector tracing is priced by how complex the artwork is, with one price per design whatever its size: Simple is $25, Medium is $50 and Complex is $75. The pricing page explains what each level covers.

Are there any extra charges?

Only for the extras you choose, charged once per design: rush delivery in 1–6 hours (+$10), and for embroidery digitizing, 3D puff (+$10) or applique (+$10). File formats are included in the price, so pick every format you need.

How fast will I get my files?

Standard delivery takes 6–24 hours. If you need it sooner, add rush delivery for +$10 and your design is delivered in 1–6 hours, depending on its size and detail. Turnaround starts once we have your artwork and order details.

Which vector file formats do you deliver?

Vector tracing is delivered as AI, SVG, PDF, EPS, CDR, PNG and JPEG, whichever you need. Vector files are fully editable and stay sharp at any size, ready for printing and cutting.

What's the difference between embroidery digitizing and vector tracing?

Embroidery digitizing turns artwork into a stitch file, such as DST or PES, that tells an embroidery machine where to place every stitch. Vector tracing redraws an image as clean, scalable artwork, such as AI, EPS or SVG, for printing, cutting and design work. Our services page helps you choose.

Are revisions free?

Yes. If something needs adjusting, we revise the file at no extra cost until it's right. Ask for a revision within 7 days of delivery. Revisions cover your original instructions, and changes to the design or brief after work has started may cost extra.

More answers on our FAQ page.

Ready for a sharper logo?

Upload your image now and get clean, editable vector files in 6–24 hours. No account needed, and revisions are free.